Attend a READY! Parent/Caregiver Workshop

Children who acquire basic skills during their early years have a big advantage when they enter school. They start ahead and stay ahead, year after year.
Lynn Fielding, Nancy Kerr, Paul Rosier
Delivering on the Promise

As a parent or caregiver, you are your child's most powerful teacher. With READY! for Kindergarten, you build the foundation for success in school and a lifelong love of learning for your child. The READY! for Kindergarten program is designed to help participants prepare children with the early learning skills needed to start and stay at grade level or above throughout their scholastic career.

Find a READY! for Kindergarten parent and caregiver workshop near you.

The Children's Reading Foundation Chapter
READY! for Kindergarten Workshop
Both

Search by Zip Code

Zip Code:
Miles:

Search by State

State:

Alaska Gateway School District

1313.5 Alaska Highway
Tok, AK 99780
(907) 883-5151

Albert Lea Area Schools

211 West Richway Dr.
Albert Lea, MN 56007
(507) 379-4800

Amity Elementary School

807 S. Trade St
Amity, OR 97101
(503) 835-3751

Anchorage School District

North Star Elementary School
605 W. Fireweed Lane
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 742-3814

Aumsville Elementary

572 N 11th St,
Aumsville , OR 97325
(503) 749-8040

BELS Foundation

6616 N. Amahl Dr
Tucson, AZ 85704
(520) 204-2383

Bethel School District

516 176th St E
Spanaway, WA 98387
(253) 683-6919

Bienestar, Inc.

220 SE 12th Avenue, Suite A-100
Hillsboro, OR 97123
503.693.2937 e ext. 104

Bledsoe County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

478 Spring St.
Pikeville, TN 37367
(423) 447-2914

Bradley County Schools

800 South Lee Hwy
Cleveland, TN 37311
(423) 476-0620

Buckeye School of the Arts

3407 Hiatt Drive
Redding, CA 96003
(530) 225-0420

Buckeye School of the Arts

3407 Hiatt Drive
Redding, CA 96003
(530) 225-0420

Burnsville School District 191

200 West Burnsville Parkway
Burnsville, MN 55337
(952) 707-4150

CACS Head Start

1107 E. Grand River
Lansing, MI 48906
(517) 999-2730 ext 114

Campbell County School District

525 W. Lakeway Dr. Suite #116
Gillette, WY 82718
(307) 686-7660

Cannon County Schools

301 West Main Street
Woodbury, TN 37190
(615) 563-5752

Casey County School District

1922 N Hwy 127
Liberty, KY 42539
(606) 787-7985

Central Kitsap School District

9210 Silverdale Way NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
(360) 662-1724

Champaign Urbana Cradle to Career

United Way of Champaign County
404 West Church Street
Champaign, IL 61821
(217) 480-5398

Champions for Children

3108 W Azeele Street
Tampa , FL 33609
(813) 673-4646

Cheatham County Schools

102 Elizabeth Street
Ashland City, TN 37015
(615) 745-0664

Cheney Public Schools

Snowdon Elementary
6323 S Holly Rd
Cheney , WA 99004
(509) 559-4322

Chimacum School District

91 W. Valley
Chimacum, WA 98325
(360) 302-5885

Claremont School Administrative Unit 6

165 Broad St
Claremont, NH 03743
(603) 287-7120

Clarkston School District

1294 Chestnut Street
Clarkston, WA 99403
(509) 758-2531

Clay County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

520 Brown Street
Celina, TN 38551
(931) 879-6921

Community Consolidated School District 146

Special Services Dept.
6611 W. 171st Street
Tinley Park, IL 60477
(708) 614-4545

Community Consolidated School District 59

2123 S. Arlington Heights Road
Arlington Heights, IL 60005
(847) 593-4305

Concord School District

Mill Brook School
53 South Curtisville Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603) 225-0830

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians

2371 NE Stephens St. Suite 100
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 677-5575
Visit websiteVisit website

Cumberland County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

368 Fourth Street
Crossville, TN 38555
(931) 484-6135

Daviess County Board of Education

1622 Southeastern Parkway
Owensboro, KY 42304
(270) 231-3943

Dayton School District

526 Ferry St
Dayton, OR 97114
(503) 864-2217

DeKalb County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

110 South Public Square
Smithville, TN 37166
(615) 597-4084

Douglas Education Service District

1871 NE Stephens St.
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 440-4788

Eden Prairie Schools Community Education

8040 Mitchell Road
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
(952) 975-6990

Educational Service District 123

3918 West Court Street
Pasco, WA 99301
(509) 544-5781

Ellensburg School District

1300 E 3rd Ave
Ellensburg, WA 98926
(509) 929-2332

Enterprise Elementary School District

1155 Mistletoe Lane
Redding, CA 96002
(530) 224-4100

Enterprise Elementary School District

1155 Mistletoe Lane
Redding, CA 96002
(530) 224-4100

Enumclaw School District

2929 McDougall Ave
Enumclaw, WA 98022
(360) 802-7104

EPIC Early Childhood Center

701 Superior Lane
Yakima, WA 98902
(509) 895-6439

Federal Way Public Schools

33330 8th Avenue South
Federal Way, WA 98003
(253) 945-2128

Fentress County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

209 N. Main St.
Jamestown, TN 38556
(931) 879-9218

First 5 Shasta

1135 Pine Street, Suite 21
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 229-8306

First 5 Shasta

1135 Pine Street, Suite 21
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 229-8306

FiveCAP, Inc.

302 N. Main St, PO Box 37
Scottville, MI 49454
(231) 757-3785

Forest Grove School District P-3 Collaborative

1728 Main Street
Forest Grove, OR 97116
(503) 359-2598

Franklin Pierce School District

12223 A Street South
Tacoma, WA 98445
(253) 298-4066

Gaston Elementary School

300 Park St. Bldg. B
Gaston, OR 97119
(503) 985-7240

Gervais School District

150 E Douglas Ave
Gervais, OR 97026
(503) 792-3803

Gitanmaax Band Council

4225 Field Street
Hazelton, B.C. V0J 1Y0, AL 90250
(250) 842-5297

Governor Wentworth Regional School District

Crescent Lake School
75 McManus Road
Wolfeboro, NH 03894
(603) 569-0221

Grand Beginnings

416 Byers Ave
Hot Sulphur Springs, CO 80451
(970) 725-3391

Granger School District

Roosevelt Elementary
701 E. Avenue
Granger, WA 98932
(509) 854-2512

Grants Pass School District 7

725 NE Dean Street
Grants Pass, OR 97526
(541) 474-5700

Grundy County Schools PK

1376 Main Street
Altamont, TN 37301
(931) 692-3467

Hickman County Board of Education

115 Murphree Aveune
Centerville, , TN 37033
(931) 729-3391

Hilltown Community Health Centers Inc.

9 Russell Rd
Huntington, MA 01050
(413) 667-2203

Home City Families

91 School Street
Springfield, MA 01105
(413) 787-6959 ext. 8

How Kids Succeed

121 Washington Avenue South
Suite 508
Minneapolis, MN 55401
(952) 484-8775

Idaho AEYC Region 3

4355 W Emerald St
Ste. 250
Boise, ID 83706
(208) 345-1090

Imbler School District

6th & Esther Street
Imbler, OR 97841
(541) 534-2311

Jackson County Schools

611 S. Main Street
Gainesboro, TN 38562
(931) 268-9775

Juneau School District

Curriculum & Instruction
10014 Crazy Horse Dr.
Juneau, AK 99801
(907) 796-5709

Keene School District

227 Maple Ave.
Jonathan Daniels Building
Keene, NH 03431
(603) 357-0088

Kent School District

12033 SE 256th St D-200
Kent, WA 98030
(253) 373-7242

Kent Youth & Family Services

13111 SE 274th St
Kent, WA 98032
(206) 412-7377

Kids Putnam/CRF of Upper Cumberland

1130 Chocolate Drive
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 526-5437

Kids' Corps Inc

3710 E. 20th
Suite B
Anchorage, AK 99508
(907) 272-0133

Kiowa County School District

13997 County Road 71
Sheridan Lake, CO 81071
(719) 729-3331

Laconia School District in partnership with LRCS Family Resource Center

39 Harvard Street
Laconia, NH 03246
(603) 524-5710

Lebanon Special School Dist.

397 N. Castle Heights
Lebanon, TN 37087
(615) 499-6060

Lewis County Schools Pre-K

206 South Court
Hohenwald, TN 38462
(931) 796-2292

Licking Valley Local Schools

1379 Licking Valley Rd. NE
Newark, OH 43055
(740) 763-3525

Lincoln Primary School

506 Chestnut
Anaconda, MT 59711
406-563-6141 e ext. 1302

Lindop School District

2400 S 18th Avenue
Broadview, IL 60155
(708) 345-3100

Lower Elwha Head Start

463 Stratton Road
Port Angeles, WA 98363
(360) 452-2587

Macon County Schools

501 College Street
Lafayette, TN 37083
(615) 666-2125

Mankato Area Public Schools

Family Learning Center
820 Hubbell Ave
Mankato, MN 56001
(507) 625-4620

Marion & Polk Early Learning Hub

2995 Ryan Drive SE Suite 100
Salem, OR 97301
(503) 485-3219

McMinnville School District

800 NE Lafayette Ave
McMinnville, OR 97128
(503) 565-4004

Monadnock Regional School District

633 Old Homestead Highway
Swanzey, NH 03446
(603) 357-0400

Morrow County School District

240 Columbia Lane
Irrigon , OR 97844
(541) 922-4016

Mount Baker READY! for Kindergarten

4956 Deming Rd
Deming, WA 98244
(360) 383-2000

Murfreesboro City Schools

2552 South Church St.
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
(615) 893-2313

Nespelem School District 14

229 School House Loop Rd
Nespelem, WA 99155
(509) 634-4541

New Horizon ECEC

1151 Fishhook Park RD
Prescott, WA 99348
(509) 749-2325

Newberg School District

714 E. 6th Street
Newberg, OR 97132
(503) 554-4727

Nobles County Integration Collaborative

Nobles County Integration Collaborative
1450 Collegeway
Worthington , MN 56187
(507) 376-3300

North Santiam School District

1155 North Third Avenue
Stayton, OR 97383
(503) 769-2309

Oak Harbor School District

Oak Harbor School District
350 S. Oak Harbor Street
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
(360) 279-5945

Ocean Beach School District #101

500 Washinton Ave S
P.O. Box 778
Long Beach, WA 98631
(360) 783-2996

Onaway Elementary School

4549 M-33 Highway
Onaway, MI 49765
(989) 733-4970

Operation Breakthrough

3039 Troost Ave
Kansas City, MO 64109
(816) 863-0463

Orondo School District

100 Orondo School Rd.
Orondo , WA 98843
(509) 784-1333

Othello School District

1025 S First Ave
Othello, WA 99344
(509) 488-2659

Overton County Schools

302 Zachary St.
Livingston, TN 38570
(931) 823-1287

Panhandle Alliance for Education

901 Triangle Dr
Ponderay, ID 83852
(208) 263-7040

Parents Place

928 23rd Avenue
Longview, WA 98632
(360) 414-9212

Pasco School District

1215 W. Lewis Street
Pasco, WA 99301
(509) 222-5035

Peninsula School District

14015 62nd Ave NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332
(253) 530-1097

Pickett County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

1011 Old Highway 127 South
Jamestown,, TN 38556
(931) 879-9218

Port Salerno Elementary

3260 SE Lionel Terrace
Stuart, FL 34997
(772) 219-1610 ext. 142

Priest Lake Community Education Foundation, Inc.

27732 Highway 57
Priest Lake Elementary
Priest Lake, ID 83856
(208) 443-2555

Putnam County Schools

Prescott South Middle School
1859 S Jefferson Ave
Cookeville, TN 38506
(931) 526-9777

Puyallup School District

302 2nd St SE
Puyallup, WA 98373
(253) 840-8936

Quillayute Valley School District Early Learning Coalition

301 S. Elderberry St.
Forks, WA 98331
360 374 6262 4 ext. 72

Quincy School District

119 D Street NW
Quincy, WA 98848
(509) 787-4571

READY! for Kindergarten Lawrence County

2296 Hillwood Drive
Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
(931) 477-0822

READY! for Kindergarten Perry County

331 Brooklyn Av.
Linden, TN 37096
(931) 589-2531

Redding School District

375 Ellis
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-0045

Redding School District

375 Ellis
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-0045

Renton School District

1800 Index Ave NE
Renton, WA 98056
(425) 204-2232

Richland School District

615 Snow
Richland, WA 99352
(509) 967-6003

Robertson County Schools

800 M. S. Couts Boulevard
Springfield, TN 37172
(615) 384-5588

Roseburg Public Schools District #4

1419 NW Valley View Drive
Roseburg, OR 97471
(541) 440-4005

Russell Elementary School

195 School Street
Rumney, NH 03266
(603) 785-9591

Rutherford County Schools

2240 Southpark Dr
Murfreesboro, TN 37128
(615) 904-6740

Santiam Elementary School

450 SW Evergreen St.
Po Box 198
Mill City, OR 97360
(503) 897-2368
Visit website

Schaumburg School District 54 Early Learning Center

520E. Schaumburg Road
Schaumburg, IL 60194
(847) 357-5092

School District of Nekoosa

500 South Section Street
Nekoosa, WI 54457
(715) 886-8010

Selah School District

308 W Naches Ave
Selah, WA 98942
(509) 698-8026

Sequatchie County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

878 Cordell Ln.
Dunlap, TN 37327
(423) 949-3617

Sheridan School District 485

332 SW Cornwall St.
Sheridan, OR 97378
(971) 261-6960

Sherwood School District

21970 SW Sherwood Blvd
Portable #46
Sherwood, OR 97140
(503) 825-5486

Smith County Board of Education

126 S.C.M.S. LANE
SMITH COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
CARTHAGE, TN 37030
(615) 735-9625

SOAR Felix E. Martin Jr Foundation

510 West Main
Powderly, KY 42367
(270) 543-0255

South Kitsap School District

2689 Hoover Ave SE
Port Orchard, WA 98366
(360) 874-7058

St. Helens School District - Early Learning

2375 Gable Rd.
St. Helens, OR 97051
(503) 366-7426
Visit website

Sumner School District

1202 Wood Avenue
Sumner, WA 98390
(253) 891-6000

Sutherlin East Primary

323 E. 3rd Avenue
Sutherlin, OR 97479
(541) 459-2912

Tahoma School District

25720 Maple Valley-Black Diamond Rd SE Maple Valley
Maple Valley, WA 98038
(425) 413-3400

Tenino School District

301 Old Hwy 99 N
Tenino, WA 98589
(360) 264-3800

The Children's Reading Foundation of Appalachia Kentucky

905 North 12th Street
STE. 12
Middlesboro, KY 40965
(606) 269-8293

The Children's Reading Foundation of Appalachia, VA

4796 Patterson Road
Oakwood, VA 24631
(276) 935-2333

The Children's Reading Foundation of Baltimore

Please send Correspondence to
P.O. Box 50046
Baltimore, MD 21211
(844) 717-0641

The Children's Reading Foundation of Greater Chicago

P.O. Box 19198
Chicago, IL 60619
(855) 573-2387

The Children's Reading Foundation of Haines, AK

c/o Borough School District
PO Box 1473
Haines, AK 99827
(907) 314-0335

The Children's Reading Foundation of Luna County, NM

210 South Silver Ave
Deming, NM 88030
(575) 694-0863

The Children's Reading Foundation of Mid-Cumberland

670 Southerland Rd
Dickson, TN 37055
(615) 879-7578

The Children's Reading Foundation of Okanogan County

PO Box 262
Pateros, WA 98846
(509) 860-6400

The Children's Reading Foundation of South Sound

305 College St NE
Lacey, WA 98516
(360) 790-8913

The Children's Reading Foundation of Southeast Tennessee

800 S Lee Boulevard
Cleveland, TN 37311
(423) 476-0620

The Children's Reading Foundation of Tennessee Valley

105 Timberline Drive
Kingston, TN 37763
(865) 376-0578

The Children's Reading Foundation of the Mid-Columbia

201 S. Garfield St.
Room #13
Kennewick, WA 99336
(509) 222-5035

The Children's Reading Foundation of the Upper Cumberland

242 E. 10th Street
Foundation Hall, Room 224
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 372-6780

The Learning Alliance

430 38th Court
Vero Beach, FL 32968
(772) 321-4460

Travis Unified School District

2751 De Ronde Drive
Fairfield, CA 94533
(707) 437-4604 ext. 1202

Travis Unified School District

2751 De Ronde Drive
Fairfield, CA 94533
(707) 437-4604 ext. 1202

Trousdale County Schools

13 Lock Six Rd
Hartsville, TN 37074
(615) 374-2193

Umatilla Morrow Head Start

110 NE 4th Street
Hermiston, OR 97838
(541) 564-6878

Umatilla School District

1001 6th St.
Umatilla, OR 97882
(541) 922-6500

Union Gap School District

3201 South 4th Street
Union Gap, WA 98903
(509) 248-3966

United Way of North Idaho

501 East Lakeside Avenue, Suite 3
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
(208) 667-8112

United Way of South Central Idaho

102 Main Ave S #5
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 733-4922

United Way of Thurston County

7440 James Road SW
Rochester, WA 98579
(360) 388-8875

University of Arizona

4615 South 22nd St
Martin Luther King Jr School
Phoenix, AZ 85040
(602) 980-3692

Vale Elementary-Cashmere School District

101 Pioneer Avenue
Cashmere, WA 98815
(509) 782-2211

Van Buren County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

293 Sparta Street
Spencer, TN 38585
(931) 946-2242

Vancouver Public Schools

2901 Falk Road
Vancouver, WA 98661
(360) 313-1020

Walla Walla Public Schools

Pam Clayton
364 S. Park
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 526-6781

Wapato School District

212 West Third Street
Wapato, WA 98951
(509) 877-4181

Warren County Schools

2548 Morrison Street
McMinnville, TN 37110
(931) 668-4022

Waterville Elementary School

4081 Dalton Pike, SE
Cleveland, TN 37362
(423) 478-8827

Wayne County Board of Education

419 South Main Street
Waynesboro, TN 38485
(256) 366-3968

Wenatchee School District

235 Sunset Ave.
Wenatchee , WA 98801
(509) 662-9634

West Medford Early Learning Collaborative

392 Clover Lane
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 842-3095

White County Schools

136 Baker St.
Sparta, TN 38583
(931) 836-2229

White River School District

340 River Ave N
Buckley, WA 98321
(360) 829-5915

Whitney Early Learning Center

1200 M
Anacortes, WA 98221
(360) 293-9536

Willamina School District

1100 Oaken Hills Drive
Willamina, OR 97396
(503) 876-2374

Williamson County Schools

7200 Tiger Trail
Fairview, TN 37062
(615) 472-4891 ext. 6267

Yamhill Carlton School District

420 S. 3rd Street
Carlton, OR 97111
(503) 852-7161